TotalShareware

FLAC To MP3

Version 9.0.3 Freeware Free 0 downloads
FLAC To MP3 is an easy, efficient, fast yet free FLAC
to MP3 converter.
It is capable of converting FLAC to MP3 easily and
quickly.
It can copy & save audio tag from the source FLAC
files to the destination MP3 files, FLAC To MP3 is
capable of writing ID3v1, ID3v2 and APE MP3 tag.
FLAC To MP3 is capable of decoding 8/16/24 bit FLAC
files.
It supports batch mode, FLAC To MP3 can convert
hundreds of FLAC files at once.
It is incredibly fast, FLAC To MP3 is the fastest FLAC
to MP3 converter available.
It is fully optimized for SSE/Hyper thread technology
and you can get extra speed boost if you have multi-
core CPU.
FLAC To MP3 supports on-the-fly converting, in other
words, it does not generate temporary files during the
conversion process.
It is fairly intuitive to use with its Windows

Program details

Publisher
Ronald Andel
Platforms
Windows XP
File size
1982 KB
File date
12/10/2011
License
Freeware
Installation
Install & Uninstall
Record updated
10/16/2011
Keep exploring

Others in Presentation Tools